Thank you

We thank our sponsors for their generosity.

Their financial support makes it possible for Hope Dental Clinic to offer accessible, compassionate dental care to our community.

(As of January 1, 2019)

Platinum Supporters:

Delta Dental of Minnesota Foundation
Casey Albert T. O’Neil Foundation
East Side Dental Clinic
F. R. Bigelow Foundation
First Bank & Trust
Greater Twin Cities United Way
Hardenbergh Foundation
Healthier Minnesota Community Clinic Fund
Mark and Terri Henneman
Hennepin County Medical Center Dental Clinic
Dr. Thomas Keane
Metropolitan Endodontics
Northpark Dental
Otto Bremer Trust
Parkside Dental, PC
Patterson Foundation
Ray Edwards Memorial Trust
Saint Paul Foundation
United Way of Washington County-East
Timothy Walsh & Patty Milun

Gold Supporters:

America’s ToothFairy: National Children’s Oral Health Foundation
Crossroads Property Management, LLC
Dental Specialists of Minnesota
Dr. Roger Ettel
Robert E. Fraser Foundation
Give Kids a Smile Foundation
Dr. Ann Jennen & Bruce Jacobs
Russ Loomis
Smile Design Dentistry
Valley Oaks Dental

Silver Supporters:

Tangle Town Dental
HCMC Dental Clinic
Henseler & Kocian Orthodontics
Dr. Melissa Lee
Dr. Stephanie Lee
Gary Perkins
Dr. Glenn Perkins
Dr. Daniel Ross
Saint Paul District Dental Society
Terhuly Foundation
Dr. David Uppgaard
Drs. Rachel & Brandon Uppgaard-Penaz

Bronze Supporters:

Access Financial Services
Associated Dentists
Elizabeth & Harley Bergren Fund
Dr. Scott Carlson
Michelle Couture & Glenn Johnson
Dr. Thomas & Ann Crist
Dental Experts, LLC
Kevin & Catherine Earley
Drs. Laura & Robert Eng
Kyle & Katie Gaffaney
Susan & Thomas Handley
Drs. Steve & Julie Henseler
Dr. Christine Hermanson
Drs. Jane & Robert Jensen
Dr. Lisa Jernell
Dr. Karlene Johnson
Kay King
Dr. George Kinney
Dr. William Kotonias
Mairs & Power, Inc.
John & Susan Maring
Dr. Brent Martin (In Hon. of John Benepe, George Verley & Howard Kidder)
Dr. Linda Maytan
Dr. Patrick McGann
Minnesota Dental Foundation
Dr. John & Lisa Mittelsteadt
David & Erica Morrow
Mike & Margaret Morse
Robyn & Ben Murray
Dr. Ann Norrlander
The Oral Surgery Center
The Patch Foundation
Professional Drive Dental
Renstrom Dental Studio
Dr. Thomas Rumreich & Ruth Ronning
Johanna Sawatske
Brittany Shearer
Dr. James Spitzmueller
Dr. Richard & Susan Timm
Walmart
Patricia Winkie & Barbara Dore (In hon. of George Verley & Howard Kidder)
Dr. John & Marcia Woell
Doug & Marie Yarroll, Benco Dental

Donors:

Dr. Craig Adelmann
Advanced Practice Management
Jeanne Anderson
Dr. Paul Anderson
Anonymous
Associated Financial Group
Jeannine & Michael Ayers
Alfrieda & Christopher Baldwin
Lynn Barnes
Carolyn Bass
Drs. Munir Battikhi & Rawan Yaghi
Jeffrey Beahen
Hillary Harms Becchetti, Pine Lake Law Firm
Christie Berkseth-Rojas
Jerome Bernauer
Todd Billington
Steven Birenberg (In Hon. of Dr. Eric Grutzner)
Black Walnut Bakery (In Hon. of Dr. Russell Dylla)
Niki Bohne
Dr. Trudy & Christopher Bonvino
Gary Brown
Dr. Mary Ann Bunczak-Reeh
Patricia Campbell
Dr. John & Colette Carrels
Robert & Mary Casper
Charities Aid Foundation of America
Charlson Foundation
Children’s Dental Services
Dr. Crystal Chopp
Chroust Family Dentistry
Grace Clark
Diane & Matthew Clysdale
Dr. Matthew & Nami Colaizy
Dennis & Ann Conroy
Kevin & Susan Corrado
Dr. Pascal Dalseth & Jennifer Riley Dalseth
Dr. Stephen Dalseth
Dr. Sally Darling
Frank & Donna Davis
Natalie & James Degiusti
Dr. Kevin & Catherine Dens
Dental Associates Green Bay
Jeannie & James Drinkwater
Dr. Michelle Dunlap
Lucy Egberg
Endo Professionals
Drs. Laura & Robert Eng
Enterprise Dental
Lisa Erickson
Margie Ferguson
David Filipiak
G2 Dental, PA
Kyle & Katie Gaffaney
Pamela & Timothy Giblette
GiveMN
Dr. Dennis Grabowski (In Hon. of Dr. Patrick & Jodie McGann)
Dr. Eric Grutzner (In Hon. of Drs. Jon & Jonathan Falkowski)
Dr. Erin Gunselman
Cathy Jo Gunvalson
Dr. Kyle Hammer
Pamela & Ronald Hanson
Martina Hartmark
Angela Hastings
Hayes Handpiece Company
Candy Hazen
Heritage Dental Care
Cassandra Hipolito
Dr. William Hoffmann
Sue Holt Peske & Paul Peske
Mya Honeywell
Dr. Heather Horton
Sanford Hunt
iprint
Pamela Jobe
Ted Johnson
Dr. Theodore Johnson
Bryan & Ann Johnson
Mia Johnson
Dr. Levi Kinsey
Dr. Edward Kishel
Drs. Carolyn & Paul Krech
Aubree Kroshus
Michael Kuenster
Julie Kupfer
Dr. Michael Kurkowski
Robert and Teresa Laing
Gregg Larson
Michael & Sarah Lebens
Dagni and David Lee
Dr. Connie Lee
Dr. Scott & Anne Lingle

Kim Love
Dr. Donald Loveless (In Hon. of the Metropolitan Endodonics Team & Dr. Grutzner)
Chanda & Thomas Lyons
Penelope Mace
MacGillis Family Foundation
Dr. Becky Maher
Robert & Aimee Mairs
Dr. James Mann Judisch
Michael Marcotte
Matrix Foundation
Stephen & Shirley Maytan (In Hon. of Dr. Linda Maytan)
McGann Family Dental
Dr. Tammy Meister
Dennis Meltzer
Metro Dentalcare
Mary & Bradley Meyer
Michael Miler
Thomas Miler & Heidi Keller-Miler
Dr. Richard Miller
Mary Zweber & Roger Miller
Minneapolis Foundation
Minnesota Dental Lab
Dr. John & Lisa Mittelsteadt
Alan B. Montgomery Orthodontics, LTD.
Montgomery Dental Care
Richard & Mary Pat Nadeau
Wendy Neiner
Dr. Andrew Nerness
Dr. Ann Norrlander
Suzuki O’Keefe
Laura Onstot
The Oral Surgery Center (In Hon. of Drs. McGann, Wilkinson, Martin, Weber, and Furillo)
Martha & John O’Tool (In Hon. of Dr. Patrick & Jodie McGann)
Dario Palacin Melchor
Patterson Dental
Rhoda Perkins (In Hon. of Dr. Eric Grutzner)
Dr. Glenn Perkins
Dr. Vacharee Peterson
Pierce Family Fund of the Minneapolis Foundation
Marlene Pixley
Jane Prince (In Hon. Of Howard Kidder)
Dr. Michael Remes
Paula Rhodes
Patrick Ridgely
Richard Rinkoff & Julia Ferguson
Beth Rynders & Jeffrey Anderson
Scheerer Household
Jennifer Schmidt
Marcus Schmit
Dr. Dan Shannon
Dr. Stephen Shuman
Scott & Andria Simonson
Patti & Brian Smith
Dr. Michael Splett
St. Croix Oral, Maxillofacial and Implant Surgery, P.A.
Kimberly Stephens
Kathryn Stokes
Barry & Kelly Streit
Sunset Dental Technologies
Rita Terenzi
Gordan Terrell
Dr. Todd Thierer
Dr. Anita Thomas
Marlene Thompson
Dr. Harold & Joan Tu (in Honor of Dr. Rachel Uppgaard-Penaz)
Thomas Turry
Dr. Megan Vasko
Cathryn Virnig
Renee & James Vogt
Aaron & Rachael Wachlarowicz
Sarah & Timothy Wagner
Warners’ Stellian Appliance
Michael & Andrea Welch
Sandra & Chuck Wilkinson
Michael Wurth
Xcel Energy Foundation
Kenneth & Barbara Yanish
Mary & Joseph Zaloker